Meet the Team

Meet the Team

Staff and Trustees - 2018

Staff and Trustees - 2018

Central Support

Lesley Davies Chief Executive

Sally Clark Finance Manager

Simone Deans Business Support Manager (Maternity Cover)

Becky Vernon-Clinch Business Support Manager - on maternity leave from Feb 18

Charlie Cooke Business Support Officer

Emma Barwell Health & Safety Officer 

Reserves Team

Laura Baker Nature Reserves Manager

Jenny Sherwen Senior Reserves Officer (Amwell, Lemsford Springs, Thorley Wash) 

Andy Brown Assistant Reserves Officer (Ashwell Quarry & Quarry Springs, Balls Wood, Fox Covert, Hawkins Wood, Hertford Heath, Patmore Heath, Royston Chalk Pit, Tewinbury, Waterford Heath, Willowmead)

Josh Wells Assistant Reserves Officer (Aldbury Nowers, Alpine Meadows, Danemead, Fir and Pond Woods, Long Deans, Longspring Wood, Rabley Pits, Stanborough Reedmarsh, Marsworth Reservoir/Wilstone Reservoir/Tring Reservoirs) 

Luke Shenton Assistant Reserves Officer (Blagrove Common, Hexton Chalk Pit, Hunsdon Mead, King's Meads, Oughton Head, Purwell Ninesprings, Ridlins Mire, Rye Meads, Stocking Springs Wood, Tewin Orchard & Hopkyns Wood)

Rob Hopkins Assistant Reserves Officer (Broad Colney Lakes, Broadwater Lake, Cassiobury Park, Frogmore Meadow, Gobions Wood, Hilfield Park Reservoir, Old Park Wood, Stockers Lake & Springwell Reedbed, Uxbridge Alderglade, Wildlife Garden)

Marianne Lodge Reserves Administration Assistant

Living Landscapes and Conservation

Living Landscapes

Dr Tom Day Head of Living Landscapes

Conservation

Tim Hill Conservation Manager

Matt Dodds Planning & Biodiversity Manager

Carol Lodge Local Wildlife Sites Officer

Murray Brown Panshanger Park People & Wildlife Officer

Martin Ketcher Water Vole Conservation & Non-Native Invasive Species Officer

Sarah Perry Hertfordshire Living Rivers Officer

Josh Kalms People & Wildlife Officer (Affinity Water Sites) 

Heidi Mansell People & Wildlife Officer (Harpenden Town Council)

Herts Environmental Records Centre

Ian Carle Records Centre Manager

Alex Waechter Data Officer

Fundraising and Communications

Emma Norrington Head of Fundraising & Communications

Sarah Rutherford Fundraising Manager

Nila James Fundraising Manager (Maternity Cover)

Rose Gibson Grants Officer

Hannah Papapetrou Fundraising Assistant

Rebecca Messer Fundraising Admin Assistant

Josh Kubale Marketing & Communications Manager

Alan Cotterell Senior Supporter Services Officer

Charlotte Hussey Marketing & Communications Officer 

Emma Matthars Events & Marketing Officer

Vacancies

You can find our list of job vacancies here